Desktop Schools Popup

Select a School

Calendar

Black Hawk Middle School Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 26
Mon, Sep 27
MAP Testing - Math
BHMS Math Classes
Girls Soccer @DHMS
-
DHMS
Volleyball vs VMSS
-
BHMS
Tue, Sep 28
MAP Testing - Math
BHMS Math Classes
Girls Tennis @ VMSS, White Team
-
VMSS
Cross Country Meet Rosemount Invite
-
Rosemount High School, Rosemount, MN
Wed, Sep 29
MAP Testing - Math
BHMS Math Classes
Boys Soccer @ VMSS, A Team
-
VMSS
Boys Soccer vs VMSS, B Team
-
BHMS
Girls Soccer vs VMSS
-
BHMS
Volleyball @ DHMS
-
DHMS
8th grade DC trip ZOOM - mandatory
-
Zoom meeting
Thu, Sep 30
Math League Practice
-
Room B110 (Ms. Stang's room)
Girls Tennis @ SHMS, Green Team
-
SHMS
Cross Country Meet Apple Valley Invite
-
Valley Middle School of STEM, Apple Valley, MN
Fri, Oct 1
Sat, Oct 2
Sun, Oct 3
Mon, Oct 4
Boys Soccer vs SHMS, A & B Teams
-
BHMS - A team (upper field); B team (middle field)
Girls Soccer @ SHMS
-
SHMS
Girls Tennis @ RMS, Green Team
-
RMS
Volleyball @ FRMS
-
FRMS
Tue, Oct 5
History Club
-
Room 336
Board Game Club
-
Media Center
Girls Tennis vs RMS, White Team
-
BHMS
Cross Country Meet Lakeville South Invite �Trail Mix�
-
Kenwood Tr. Middle School, Lakeville, MN
Wed, Oct 6
Dance Club
-
Cafeteria
Boys Soccer @ DHMS, A & B Teams
-
DHMS
Girls Soccer vs DHMS
-
BHMS
Volleyball @ SHMS
-
SHMS
Thu, Oct 7
Math League Practice
-
Room B110 (Ms. Stang's room)
Girls Tennis @ DHMS, White Team
-
DHMS
Girls Tennis vs DHMS, Green Team
-
BHMS
Sat, Oct 9
Sun, Oct 10
Mon, Oct 11
MAP Testing - Reading
BHMS Reading Classes
Boys Soccer vs DHMS, B Team
-
BHMS
Girls Soccer vs SHMS
-
BHMS
Girls Tennis vs SHMS, White Team
-
BHMS
Math League Meet
-
BHMS
Volleyball A & B vs FRMS
-
BHMS
Tue, Oct 12
MAP Testing - Reading
BHMS Reading Classes
ArtSpark! art program
-
Art room
History Club
-
Room 336
Board Game Club
-
Media Center
Girls Tennis vs FRMS, Green Team
-
BHMS
Wed, Oct 13
MAP Testing - Reading
BHMS Reading Classes
Dance Club
-
Cafeteria
Science Olympiad informational meeting
-
Room 223
Boys Soccer @ RMS, A & B Teams
-
RMS
Girls Soccer vs RMS
-
BHMS
Volleyball @ SHMS
-
SHMS
Sat, Oct 16
Sun, Oct 17
Mon, Oct 18
Crafting and Community Service Club
-
Media Center
Boys Soccer vs SHMS, A & B Teams
-
BHMS
Girls Soccer @ SHMS
-
SHMS
Girls Tennis @ RMS, White Team
-
RMS
Volleyball vs DHMS
-
BHMS
Cross Country Meet Dakota Hills Middle Invite
-
Northview Park, Eagan, MN
Tue, Oct 19
History Club
-
Room 336
Board Game Club
-
Media Center
Wed, Oct 20
Dance Club CANCELLED
-
Cafeteria
Sat, Oct 23
Sun, Oct 24
Mon, Oct 25
Crafting and Community Service Club
-
Media Center
Girls Tennis @ DHMS, Green Team
-
DHMS
Girls Tennis vs DHMS, White Team
-
BHMS
Volleyball vs RMS
-
BHMS
Tue, Oct 26
ArtSpark! art program
-
Art room
History Club
-
Room 336
Board Game Club
-
Media Center
Cross Country Meet District 196 Championships
-
Scott Highlands Middle, Apple Valley, MN
Wed, Oct 27
Dance Club
-
Cafeteria
Boys Soccer vs VMSS, A & B Teams
-
BHMS - A team (upper field); B team (middle field)
Girls Soccer @ VMSS
-
VMSS
Girls Tennis @ FRMS, White Team
-
FRMS
Girls Tennis vs RMS, Green Team
-
BHMS
Thu, Oct 28
Math League Practice
-
B110 (Ms. Stang's room)
Sat, Oct 30
Sun, Oct 31
Mon, Nov 1
Crafting and Community Service Club
-
Media Center
Math League Meet
-
Dakota Hills Middle School
Tue, Nov 2
Dance Club
-
Cafeteria
History Club
-
Room 336
Board Game Club
-
Media Center
Wed, Nov 3
Parent/Teacher Conferences
-
Fri, Nov 5
Sat, Nov 6